FANDOM


This page contains a full list of credits for the specials of Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir.

Zagtoon

  • Art DirectorNathanaël Bronn
  • Character Design and Color Stylists – Timothee Sadowski, Axel Blanc
  • Production Coordinator – Benjamin Gooseens
  • Script Coordinator – Nolween Pierre
  • Logo Concept Designer – Pascal Boutboul
  • Production Accountant – Delphine Cergnul
  • Chief Accountant – Arthur Valentin
  • Business Affairs – Vanina Grain
  • Licensing Coordinators – Eric Stein, Jess Bansal, Andrea Green
  • Brand Asset Development – Axel Blanc, Timothee Sadowski
  • Head of Brand Strategy & Consumer ProductsAndré Lake Mayer
  • Brand Strategy Coordinator – Antonela Gabelica
  • Production Consultant – Josh Bohbot

Method Animation

  • Head of Studio – Jean-Yves Patay
  • Head of Production – Magali Bion
  • Production Managers – Nadja Perret-Gasser, Jonathon Zahut
  • 1st Assistant Directors – Daphne Parrot
  • Characters Boards Designers – Kamel Tazit, Benedicte Ciaravino
  • Background Designers – Nicolas Albertl, Alexandre Grynagier
  • Color Background – Patricia Guilmard
  • FX & Motion Graphic Designer – Alexis Prasit
  • Props Designer – Alex Accorsi
  • Storyboard Artists – Ludmila Belova, Jeremy Paoletti, Julie Robert, Alix Bonnefous, Sylvie Tang
  • Animatic & Final Editing – Emmanuelle Gabet
  • Modelling Artists – Jerome Bietrix, Aurelien Cottier, Jesse Henao Monroy
  • VP Business Affairs – Elisabeth Guery
  • Chief Financial Officer – Ambroise Delorme
  • Legal Manager – Isabelle Denis
  • Lawyers – Juliette Fontaine, Marion Suarez, Camille Dauty-Vera, Virginie Wagner-David
  • Head of Licensing & Merchandising – Veronique Philibert-Philibois
  • Head of Publishing, Marketing & Communication – Caroline Guillot
  • Junior Marketing Digital Manager – Jaufret Toublan
  • Lincesing & Merchandising Leader – Ines du Moulin
  • Graphic Creative Talent – Cecile Gay
  • Chief Accountant – Christine Schneider
  • Cost Controller – Oliver Tremeau
  • Accountant Department – Sylvine Cluzelle, Nadeige Joseph, Martin Offroy, Antso Rakotomanana
  • Project Leader – Veronique de Fontaines
  • Royalties Controller – Cyril Marc
  • Executive Assistants – Celine Neymond, Raphael Sejourne
  • Heads of Development – Camille Desch, Oliver Perouze
  • IT System & Network Engineers – Pascal Fabre, Stephanie Nutini
  • Office Manager – Vicente Grigori

SAMG Animation

  • Co Director – Kyunsung Cho
  • CG Supervision – Gho Chun Keong, Winson Kong
  • Layout Artists – Sangki Kim, Sunmi Kang, Horim Lee, Yungjoo Park
  • Rigging Supervisors – Amit Madhani
  • Rigger – Sangmoon Han
  • Animation Directors – Youngchul Kim,, Gun Yoon Cheong
  • Animation Supervisors – Victor Khoo Swee Hee, Goh Chun Hoong
  • Senior Animators – Ong Kim Yew, Tan Michelle, Russel Lim Yul Un, Lam Lai Kuan, Tom Tay Soon Hono, Tan Jo Anne
  • Animators – Suji Jung, Yumin Kim, Hongsoo Kim, Juhee Yu, Sora Shin, Hakjong Yu, Hyesu Kang, Soyoung Park, Namgyu Choi, Sungmin Heo, Daesick Choi, Junhee Kwon, Jiman Hwang, Eunhye Kim, Yeji Kim
  • Visual Director – Bowkook Seo
  • Visual Leads – Hojae Lee, Subburaj Manik Andan Bharathi
  • Lighting Lead – Selvamuthukumaran Kandasamy
  • Lighting Set-Up Artist – Jaykumar Chinnadurai, Sudhanshu Tiwari
  • Lighting / Rendering – Nageswararao Saga, Daphne Goh Xiao Ting, Zhao Jing Jing
  • Compositing – Jinsu Kim, Yeonghun Hwang
  • VFX Supervisor – Myungho Kang
  • VFX Leads – Hyoduk Kim, Nguyen Manh Ha Henry
  • VFX Artists – Deayoul Kim, Jaykumar Chinnadurai, Anantha Padmanabhan Murugaraj, Sudhanshu Tiwari
  • Motion Graphic Artist – Seounghyun Mun
  • Script – Jongcheol Kim
  • Technical Supervisor – Byungwoo Kim
  • Heads of Production – Woongjoo Kim, Wongkok Cheong, Jieun Lee
  • Production Managers – Hyesynn Ahn, Lin Aifeng
  • Merchandising & Licensing Department – Kyuhyung Choi, Kkotbi Lee, Jiyoung Min, Hyeji Chae, Geonpa Woo
  • Administration – Younghuk Lee, Soonhwak Kwon Yeonok Kim, Jinsuk Kim, Eunmi Park

Norman Studio

  • Technical Director – Aristide Ambert
  • Modeling Supervisors – Patricia Magniez, Andry Rakotoarisoa
  • Modeling Artists – Stéphane Martinez, Jerome Bietrix, Audrey Laine, Daniel Quintero, Maud Biscay, Sabine Chamroeun, Laurent Davene
  • Texturing Artists – Fabrien Kervarec, Jean-Francois Mace, Eric Sales, Stephane Soubiran, Pierre Violanti, Julien Buisseret, Eleconore Bessaguet, Victor De Kiss
  • System Administration – Fabien Charbonnier

Dubbing

Music

Misc

  • Lip Sync Detection – Game Fusion
  • Supervising Engineer – Michael J. Fox
  • Sound Post-Production – Zynco Studio
  • Sound Design – Alexandre Vraux
  • Mix Engineers – Guillaume Balle, Alexix Dernaucourt
  • Video Laboratory – Hiventy
  • With the participation of – TF1
    • Youth Division Chief Officer – Yann Labasque
    • Program Advisor – Muriel Achery
  • With the participation of – SK Broadband
    • Executive Producer – Stella Noh
  • With the participation of – EBS
  • AB International Distribution – Valerie Vleeschhouwer
  • PGS Entertainment – Philippe Soutter
  • With the participation of – Centre National du Cinéma et de L'Image Animée

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.